Gallery

Click/tap images to open them full-screen.

2019 End of Season Dinner

Frogmary Green Farm
All smiles
Adam with the mystery sock
Paula, Sue & Barb
Paula, Dave and Matthew
Paula, Nat and Matthew
Paula, Christoph and Matthew
Matthew, Beth and Paula
Paula with Most-Improved Junior
Table game
Frogmary Green Farm
Guests at their table
Preparing to start
Annie
Guests at their table
Table plan
Guests at their table
Guests at their table
Guests at their table
Guests at their table
Guests at their table
Guests at their table
Barb wonders what's in the sock
Beth with her trophy

2019 Knock-out Tournament

Winner Zena with finalist Kate
Mens Doubles winners Dave & Tomo
Winners Barb & Sue(r) with Pam & Liz
Mixed doubles winners and finalists
Mens Doubles winners and finalists

2019 Club Tournaments

IMG_5646

2018 Annual Dinner

8F1A3340
8F1A3328
8F1A3329
8F1A3377
8F1A3370
8F1A3338
8F1A3349
8F1A3360-Pano
8F1A3345
8F1A3367
8F1A3455
8F1A3473
8F1A3478
8F1A3480
8F1A3479
8F1A3481
8F1A3457
8F1A3407
8F1A3496
8F1A3500
8F1A3401
8F1A3460
8F1A3409
8F1A3467
8F1A3463
8F1A3492
8F1A3493
8F1A3437
8F1A3431
8F1A3519

2018 Knock-out Tournament

The crowd watching the Mixed
Liz plays a forehand
Mixed winners Sue and Ben
Sue reaches a lob
Sue and Ben
Ben serving
Christoph serving
Christoph in ready position
Tomo playing a volley
Dan and Charles in the Mens
Evie playing a volley
Sue playing a volley
Ladies winners Liz and Zena
Mixed finalists shaking hands
Matthew playing a volley
Ladies singles winner Zena (left)
Steph playing a backhand
Dan playing a forehand
Singles finalists
Mens winners Matthew and Charles
Mens singles winner Christoph (left)
Dan serving
Sue and Ben talking tactics
Charles playing a forehand

2018 Club Tournaments

The Overs receiving the trophy
Handshakes after a match
Matthew in his brightest shirt
Adam serving
Terry playing a forehand
Adam serving
Adam serving
Steph serving
Adam playing a volley
Adam waiting to receive serve
Steph serving
Adam waiting at the net
Adam enjoying the afternoon
Matthew and winner Gill
Matthew and winner Clive
Sophie and Adam
Paula and Charles
Tournament entrants
Spectating
Members enjoying the weather
Terry and Zena
Sunshine for the first tournament
Gill serving
Jane serving
Matthew
Sophie is announced as winner
Sophie and Terry are winners

Club Championships 2017

Plate winner Pam with Paula
Liz serving
Nat plays a backhand
Nat serving
Paul and Plate winner Gary
Kristoph serving
James in ready position
Tomo hitting a forehand
James, Matthew, Dan and Gary
Sue, Steph, Matthew, Annie and Nat
Doubles winners Sue and Steph
Annie serving with Nat at the net
Matthew sets up for a forehand
Mixed winners Liz and Dan
Dan playing a forehand
Gary on the run
Steph playing a forehand
Doubles winners James and Tomo
Singles runner-up Steph & winner Nat

Kids Tennis

Tennis 4 Kids
Nat with her Kids group
Tots 3 - 5yrs
Yellow Ballers 12 - 17yrs
Red Ballers 5 - 8yrs
summer coaching 2016
summer open day 2016
parent and child tennis south petherton
summer2
Wimbledon Camp 2016
girls coaching SPTC
easter camps 2016
nats coaching
feb half term 1
feb half term 2
LTA team challenge
tennis4kids2017
roadtowimbledon
Tennis at SPTC
Nat with kids group
girl-set-match
tennis4kids2017
easter week 1 2017

2017 Club Tournaments

Chairmans tournament winners 2017
Sue and Terry
Winners get their prizes
Moonlight 2016 winners Clive and Vic
Chairmans tournament winners 2016
Moonlight winners 2017 Terry & Beth
French Open tournament
French Open tournament winners
Moonlight finalists 2017

Club Championships 2016

Beth playing a forehand
Singles winner Paul and Matthew
Paul serving
Nat serving
mixed doubles winners and runners-up
Doubles winners and runners-up
Plate winner Paul and runner-up
Matthew in ready position
Gary playing a forehand
Singles runner-up Beth & winner Nat
Plate runner-up Gemma & winner Steph

Club Championships 2015

Doubles runners-up and winners
Singles winner Tanya
Rosemary, Mary, Sue and Nat
Mens Doubles
Singles winners Paul and Tanya
Doubles winners Rob and Christoph
Nigel and Gary wait for the ball
Gary, Nat, Tanya and Paul
Plate winner Matthew
Plate winner Barbara
Mixed winners Freddie and Tanya
Plate winner Barbara and Paula

©2018 BY SOUTH PETHERTON TENNIS CLUB. PROUDLY CREATED WITH WIX.COM

Sue and Terry